Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Arts Live 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Arts Live 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to our 2019 Arts Live schedule! We are continuing to upload sessions so please be sure to check back periodically to see all that we have to offer for this exciting day celebrating the Arts at USM!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Dance
Music
STEAM
Theatre
Visual Arts
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
AN
Amy Norman
Wednesday
, April 24
8:20am CDT
Water Bottle Sculpture Project & Environmental Artist Talk Grades K-8 (2 Classes)
LIMITED
Meet outside of LS & MS Art Rooms
Christina Dresang • Mrs. Markwald • Melanie Ariens
9:20am CDT
Middle School Recess - Turf
Outside -Turf
9:50am CDT
Deep Sea Diving and Globe Exploration with World Traveler and UK Photographer - Adrian Spinks Grades K-8 (1 Class)
FULL
Middle School Library
Adrian Spinks
10:20am CDT
Art Walk/ Art Scavenger Hunt Grades K-8 (1 Class)
FULL
Departs from Fine Arts Wing (outside of school store)
Student Docents
10:55am CDT
MS/US Musical Theatre Showcase Grades K-8 (20 Classes)
LIMITED
Virginia Henes Young Theatre
Mr. Edwards • Miss Gonring • Mrs. Shuler
12:00pm CDT
Lunch Grades 5&6
Middle School Dining Room
12:30pm CDT
Middle School Solo & Ensemble Stage Mellowes Grades PK-8 (5 Classes)
FILLING
Mellowes Hall
Music Teachers
1:05pm CDT
Spoken Word Poetry Grades 6-8 (3 Classes)
LIMITED
Kohl Lecture Hall
Mr. Edwards
1:35pm CDT
5th Grade Improv Showcase Grades K-8 (2 Classes)
FULL
MS148 (MS Theatre Rm)
Miss Gonring
2:10pm CDT
USM Production Showcase US/MS K-8 (20 Classes)
LIMITED
Virginia Henes Young Theatre
Mr. Edwards • Miss Gonring • Mrs. Shuler
Timezone
Arts Live 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
University School of Milwaukee
Sort schedule by Venue
(MS Drumming Room)
3301 (Mrs. Wood's US Art Room)
Auxilary Gym
Band Room
Dance Studio
Departs from Fine Arts Wing (outside of school store)
Kohl Lecture Hall
Lower School First Floor Hallways
Lower School Gym
Lower School Library
M140 (Mr. Ballentine's Room)
M204 (Mrs. Reimer's Room)
M205 (Miss Abraham's Room)
M207 (Mr. Markwald's Room)
M209 (Mrs. DeTorre's Room)
M216 (Dr. Walzack's Room)
M217 (Mr. Jacob's Rm)
Meet outside of LS & MS Art Rooms
Mellowes Hall
Middle School Commons
Middle School Dining Room
Middle School Front Circle
Middle School Gym
Middle School Library
Mr. Schlenker's Room
Mr. Stone's Science Room
Mrs. Peter's Room
MS148 (MS Theatre Rm)
Nerdvana
Orchestra Room
Outside -Turf
Outside- Playgrounds
P114 (Madame Dupee's Classroom)
P209 (LS Music Rm)
Virginia Henes Young Theatre
Filter By Type
Dance
Music
STEAM
Theatre
Visual Arts
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Chuck Taft
Michael Matera
Sarah Markwald
MS
Mike Sweet
KL
Katie Lee
Laurie Walczak
Todd Schlenker
Brenda Meier
More →